Tristar Underwriting Limited, Bromley

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 16 September 2019

Opening Times

MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 18:00
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  10 h 47 min.
10 h 47 min

Official Data

Official Name
TRISTAR UNDERWRITING LTD
Reg. office address
COMPASS HOUSE, 30-36 EAST STREET, BR1 1QU, BROMLEY, Greater London
Company Number
06687940
Previous Names
06/02/2009 - CARTER-MIDDLETON INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
SIC Code
65120 - Non-life insurance
Date of Incorporation
03 Sep 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
42 Chancery Lane Beckenham Kent BR3 6NR

Description

Tristar Underwriting's aim is to provide you with effective, tailored insurance solutions coupled with a quick and flexible underwriting service. All our underwriters have the power to make instant decisions.


Company description
Our priority and focus is to offer you continuity and a long-term relationship.
Tristar Underwriting Limited are an MGA and an approved Lloyd's Coverholder. We are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.

Registered account holders have instant access to various products on our trading platform.

Our areas of speciality are restaurant, public house, hotel, shop, office, residential and commercial property owners and bespoke property.
Keywords:
Commercial Insurance, Property Insurance, Liability Insurance, Shop Insurance, Landlord Insurance, Restaurant Insurance, Insurance Offices, Public House Insurance, Insurance, Warehousing & Storage, Non-Life Insurance, Underwriting, Residential Insurance
Services
Finance
Tristar Underwriting Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Tristar Underwriting Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry